Originally posted by Unregistered
View Post
Announcement
Collapse
No announcement yet.
2021 Boys Soccer Verbal Commitments
Collapse
X
-
Unregistered
-
Unregistered
Originally posted by Unregistered View PostIf Seacoast doesn't start having games and practices then they won't have any players to be recruited.
Last game was the 2019 Thanksgiving tournament. Charged the same money but no games, Memorial Day or Jefferson Cup. Been a long time since we've heard anything from the club.
Don't get me wrong...I like Seacoast but...you can't run a business this way.
- Quote
Comment
-
Unregistered
- Quote
Comment
-
Unregistered
** denotes newly added to the list
Spencer Butterworth, Aztec, Endicott
Colby Campos, Bayside FC, Providence
Jayson Firmin, Belmont Hill, Bard
Charlie Penzone, Belmont Hill, Kenyon
Michael Balleani, Bolts, Brown
Camron Lawrence, Bolts, Bryant
Ludovico Rollo, Bolts, Columbia
Will Bavier, Bolts, Colorado College
Mike Ciano, Bolts, Springfield College
Henning Dierks, Bolts, Brandeis
Christian Godinho, Bolts, Bryant**
Lyndon Hu, Bolts, Chicago
Brendan McCarthy, Bolts, Colby
Colby Meyer, Bolts, Stonehill
Everett Upton, Bolts, Assumption
Ben Verner, Bolts, Tufts
Jack MacKinnon, Brooks, St. Lawrence
Andres Rosas, Brooks, Tufts
Coll Sutherland, Brooks, Washington University
Diego Garcia, BB&N, Providence
Jon Klein, BB&N, Holy Cross
Matt Thompson, BB&N, Babson
Bobby Bakhtiari, Central Catholic, Merrimack
Patrick Crantz, FC Stars, Marquette
Peter Maitland, FC Stars, UC Santa Barbara
Joey VanBuskirk, FC Stars, Southern New Hampshire
Jonathan Murphy, FSA, Boston College
Aidan Trierweiler, Juventus, Ithaca**
Frederick Madsen, Lawrence Academy, Hobart
Nick Bellak, Loomis Chaffee, Trinity
Cameron McDonough, Melrose United, Lasell
Alfonso De Vito, Middlesex, Boston College
Aidan Farwell, Milton Academy, Boston College
Aydin Jay, Milton Academy, Yale
Oliver Clarke, Milton Academy, Wesleyan
Ben Hitt, Milton Academy, Kenyon
Jack Anderson, NEFC, Syracuse
Luke Fagerson, NEFC, UNH
Ben Jenkins, NEFC, Dartmouth
Andrew Ortiz, NEFC, UMass
Degefe McCracken-Bradley, NEFC, Brandeis
Brad Moccio, NEFC West, UMass
Josh Bouchard, NEFC West, Eastern Connecticut State
Sam Ferland, NEFC West, Wheaton
Evan Perry, NEFC West, Union
Colin Waltsak, NEFC West, Western New England
Nick Livingstone, NE Rush, Occidental
Harri Sprofera, Nobles, Brown
Keel Brissett, Northfield Mount Hermon, Williams
Gray Hussey, Northfield Mount Hermon, Loyola Marymount
Perry Softis-Scheft, Northfield Mount Hermon, Skidmore
Joseph Buck, Revs, Georgetown
Cole Dewhurst, Revs, Providence
Michael Tsicoulias, Revs, Virginia
Sam White, Revs, Boston College
Erik Dahlgard, Seacoast, Albertus Magnus**
Michael Koralishn, Seacoast, Merrimack
James Gallagher, South Kent, Bentley
Andrew Serafino, Suffield Academy, Boston College
Justin Buchman, Suffield Academy, Union
James Houck, Tabor Academy, Hobart
Brady deVos, Valeo, Assumption
Daniel Faynstein, Valeo, Lasell
Colin Milliken, Valeo, Southern New Hampshire
- Quote
Comment
-
Unregistered
Originally posted by Unregistered View Post** denotes newly added to the list
Spencer Butterworth, Aztec, Endicott
Colby Campos, Bayside FC, Providence
Jayson Firmin, Belmont Hill, Bard
Charlie Penzone, Belmont Hill, Kenyon
Michael Balleani, Bolts, Brown
Camron Lawrence, Bolts, Bryant
Ludovico Rollo, Bolts, Columbia
Will Bavier, Bolts, Colorado College
Mike Ciano, Bolts, Springfield College
Henning Dierks, Bolts, Brandeis
Christian Godinho, Bolts, Bryant**
Lyndon Hu, Bolts, Chicago
Brendan McCarthy, Bolts, Colby
Colby Meyer, Bolts, Stonehill
Everett Upton, Bolts, Assumption
Ben Verner, Bolts, Tufts
Jack MacKinnon, Brooks, St. Lawrence
Andres Rosas, Brooks, Tufts
Coll Sutherland, Brooks, Washington University
Diego Garcia, BB&N, Providence
Jon Klein, BB&N, Holy Cross
Matt Thompson, BB&N, Babson
Bobby Bakhtiari, Central Catholic, Merrimack
Patrick Crantz, FC Stars, Marquette
Peter Maitland, FC Stars, UC Santa Barbara
Joey VanBuskirk, FC Stars, Southern New Hampshire
Jonathan Murphy, FSA, Boston College
Aidan Trierweiler, Juventus, Ithaca**
Frederick Madsen, Lawrence Academy, Hobart
Nick Bellak, Loomis Chaffee, Trinity
Cameron McDonough, Melrose United, Lasell
Alfonso De Vito, Middlesex, Boston College
Aidan Farwell, Milton Academy, Boston College
Aydin Jay, Milton Academy, Yale
Oliver Clarke, Milton Academy, Wesleyan
Ben Hitt, Milton Academy, Kenyon
Jack Anderson, NEFC, Syracuse
Luke Fagerson, NEFC, UNH
Ben Jenkins, NEFC, Dartmouth
Andrew Ortiz, NEFC, UMass
Degefe McCracken-Bradley, NEFC, Brandeis
Brad Moccio, NEFC West, UMass
Josh Bouchard, NEFC West, Eastern Connecticut State
Sam Ferland, NEFC West, Wheaton
Evan Perry, NEFC West, Union
Colin Waltsak, NEFC West, Western New England
Nick Livingstone, NE Rush, Occidental
Harri Sprofera, Nobles, Brown
Keel Brissett, Northfield Mount Hermon, Williams
Gray Hussey, Northfield Mount Hermon, Loyola Marymount
Perry Softis-Scheft, Northfield Mount Hermon, Skidmore
Joseph Buck, Revs, Georgetown
Cole Dewhurst, Revs, Providence
Michael Tsicoulias, Revs, Virginia
Sam White, Revs, Boston College
Erik Dahlgard, Seacoast, Albertus Magnus**
Michael Koralishn, Seacoast, Merrimack
James Gallagher, South Kent, Bentley
Andrew Serafino, Suffield Academy, Boston College
Justin Buchman, Suffield Academy, Union
James Houck, Tabor Academy, Hobart
Brady deVos, Valeo, Assumption
Daniel Faynstein, Valeo, Lasell
Colin Milliken, Valeo, Southern New Hampshire
- Quote
Comment
-
Unregistered
Originally posted by Unregistered View PostCould you update to list positions played?
Spencer Butterworth (M), Aztec, Endicott
Colby Campos (M), Bayside FC, Providence
Jayson Firmin (F), Belmont Hill, Bard
Charlie Penzone (M), Belmont Hill, Kenyon
Rubelsi Moran (M/F), Best FC, Anna Maria**
Michael Balleani (F), Bolts, Brown
Camron Lawrence (M/F), Bolts, Bryant
Ludovico Rollo (D), Bolts, Columbia
Will Bavier (M), Bolts, Colorado College
Mike Ciano (D), Bolts, Springfield College
Henning Dierks (F), Bolts, Brandeis
Christian Godinho (B/M), Bolts, Bryant
Lyndon Hu (M), Bolts, Chicago
Brendan McCarthy (GK), Bolts, Colby
Colby Meyer (F), Bolts, Stonehill
Everett Upton (M/F), Bolts, Assumption
Ben Verner (F), Bolts, Tufts
Jake MacKinnon (D), Brooks, St. Lawrence
Andres Rosas (M), Brooks, Tufts
Coll Sutherland (D), Brooks, Washington University
Diego Garcia (D), BB&N, Providence
Jon Klein (F), BB&N, Holy Cross
Matt Thompson (M), BB&N, Babson
Bobby Bakhtiari (F/M), Central Catholic, Merrimack
Patrick Crantz (GK), FC Stars, Marquette
Peter Maitland (M), FC Stars, UC Santa Barbara
Joey VanBuskirk (D), FC Stars, Southern New Hampshire
Jonathan Murphy (M), FSA, Boston College
Aidan Trierweiler (D), Juventus, Ithaca
Frederick Madsen (M/F), Lawrence Academy, Hobart
Nick Bellak (M), Loomis Chaffee, Trinity
Cameron McDonough (GK), Melrose United, Lasell
Alfonso De Vito (GK), Middlesex, Boston College
Aidan Farwell (F), Milton Academy, Boston College
Aydin Jay (M), Milton Academy, Yale
Oliver Clarke (F), Milton Academy, Wesleyan
Ben Hitt (D), Milton Academy, Kenyon
Jack Anderson (D/M), NEFC, Syracuse
Luke Fagerson (M), NEFC, UNH
Ben Jenkins (F), NEFC, Dartmouth
Andrew Ortiz (M), NEFC, UMass
Degefe McCracken-Bradley (D), NEFC, Brandeis
Brad Moccio (D), NEFC West, UMass
Josh Bouchard (M), NEFC West, Eastern Connecticut State
Sam Ferland (D), NEFC West, Wheaton
Evan Perry (D), NEFC West, Union
Colin Waltsak (GK), NEFC West, Western New England
Nick Livingstone (F), NE Rush, Occidental
Harri Sprofera (D), Nobles, Brown
Keel Brissett (F), Northfield Mount Hermon, Williams
Gray Hussey (D), Northfield Mount Hermon, Loyola Marymount
Perry Softis-Scheft (F), Northfield Mount Hermon, Skidmore
Joseph Buck (M), Revs, Georgetown
Cole Dewhurst (D), Revs, Providence
Michael Tsicoulias (F), Revs, Virginia
Sam White (M), Revs, Boston College
Erik Dahlgard (D), Seacoast, Albertus Magnus
Michael Koralishn (M), Seacoast, Merrimack
James Gallagher (M), South Kent, Bentley
Andrew Serafino (F), Suffield Academy, Boston College
Justin Buchman (D), Suffield Academy, Union
James Houck (M), Tabor Academy, Hobart
Brady deVos (D), Valeo, Assumption
Daniel Faynstein (F/M), Valeo, Lasell
Colin Milliken (M), Valeo, Southern New Hampshire
- Quote
Comment
-
Unregistered
-
Unregistered
D = 40 = 22.3%
d/m = 10 = 5.6%
f = 39 = 21.8%
f/m = 2 = 1.1%
gk = 19 = 10.6%
m = 54 = 30.2%
m/f = 15 = 8.4%
- Quote
Comment
-
Unregistered
-
Unregistered
Originally posted by Unregistered View PostThe dead period just got extended beyond decision dates for 2021 students.
- Quote
Comment
-
Unregistered
-
Unregistered
** denotes newly added to the list
Spencer Butterworth (M), Aztec, Endicott
Colby Campos (M), Bayside FC, Providence
Jayson Firmin (F), Belmont Hill, Bard
Charlie Penzone (M), Belmont Hill, Kenyon
Rubelsi Moran (M/F), Best FC, Anna Maria
Michael Balleani (F), Bolts, Brown
Camron Lawrence (M/F), Bolts, Bryant
Ludovico Rollo (D), Bolts, Harvard
Will Bavier (M), Bolts, Colorado College
Mike Ciano (D), Bolts, Springfield College
Henning Dierks (F), Bolts, Brandeis
Christian Godinho (B/M), Bolts, Bryant
Lyndon Hu (M), Bolts, Chicago
Seth Massotti (M/F), Bolts, Waynesburg**
Brendan McCarthy (GK), Bolts, Colby
Colby Meyer (F), Bolts, Stonehill
Everett Upton (M/F), Bolts, Assumption
Ben Verner (F), Bolts, Tufts
Jake MacKinnon (D), Brooks, St. Lawrence
Andres Rosas (M), Brooks, Tufts
Coll Sutherland (D), Brooks, Washington University
Diego Garcia (D), BB&N, Providence
Jon Klein (F), BB&N, Holy Cross
Matt Thompson (M), BB&N, Babson
Bobby Bakhtiari (F/M), Central Catholic, Merrimack
Patrick Crantz (GK), FC Stars, Marquette
Peter Maitland (M), FC Stars, UC Santa Barbara
Joey VanBuskirk (D), FC Stars, Southern New Hampshire
Jonathan Murphy (M), FSA, Boston College
Aidan Trierweiler (D), Juventus, Ithaca
Frederick Madsen (M/F), Lawrence Academy, Hobart
Ethan Boyle (D), Liverpool, Clarkson**
Nick Bellak (M), Loomis Chaffee, Trinity
Cameron McDonough (GK), Melrose United, Lasell
Alfonso De Vito (GK), Middlesex, Boston College
Aidan Farwell (F), Milton Academy, Boston College
Aydin Jay (M), Milton Academy, Yale
Oliver Clarke (F), Milton Academy, Wesleyan
Ben Hitt (D), Milton Academy, Kenyon
Jack Anderson (D/M), NEFC, Syracuse
Luke Fagerson (M), NEFC, UNH
Ben Jenkins (F), NEFC, Dartmouth
Andrew Ortiz (M), NEFC, UMass
Degefe McCracken-Bradley (D), NEFC, Brandeis
Brad Moccio (D), NEFC West, UMass
Josh Bouchard (M), NEFC West, Eastern Connecticut State
Sam Ferland (D), NEFC West, Wheaton
Evan Perry (D), NEFC West, Union
Colin Waltsak (GK), NEFC West, Western New England
Nick Livingstone (F), NE Rush, Occidental
Matthew Mela (M), NE Surf, Springfield**
Nolun Pina (M), NE Surf, Salve Regina**
Harri Sprofera (D), Nobles, Brown
Keel Brissett (F), Northfield Mount Hermon, Williams
Gray Hussey (D), Northfield Mount Hermon, Loyola Marymount
Perry Softis-Scheft (F), Northfield Mount Hermon, Skidmore
Joseph Buck (M), Revs, Georgetown
Cole Dewhurst (D), Revs, Providence
Michael Tsicoulias (F), Revs, Virginia
Sam White (M), Revs, Boston College
Erik Dahlgard (D), Seacoast, Albertus Magnus
Michael Koralishn (M), Seacoast, Merrimack
James Gallagher (M), South Kent, Bentley
Andrew Serafino (F), Suffield Academy, Boston College
Justin Buchman (D), Suffield Academy, Union
James Houck (M), Tabor Academy, Hobart
Brady deVos (D), Valeo, Assumption
Daniel Faynstein (F/M), Valeo, Lasell
Colin Milliken (M), Valeo, Southern New Hampshire
- Quote
Comment
-
Unregistered
** denotes newly added to the list
Spencer Butterworth (M), Aztec, Endicott
Colby Campos (M), Bayside FC, Providence
Jayson Firmin (F), Belmont Hill, Bard
Charlie Penzone (M), Belmont Hill, Kenyon
Rubelsi Moran (M/F), Best FC, Anna Maria
Andrew Kovacs (D), Bolts, WPI**
Michael Balleani (F), Bolts, Brown
Camron Lawrence (M/F), Bolts, Bryant
Ludovico Rollo (D), Bolts, Harvard
Will Bavier (M), Bolts, Colorado College
Mike Ciano (D), Bolts, Springfield College
Henning Dierks (F), Bolts, Brandeis
Christian Godinho (B/M), Bolts, Bryant
Lyndon Hu (M), Bolts, Chicago
Seth Massotti (M/F), Bolts, Waynesburg
Brendan McCarthy (GK), Bolts, Colby
Colby Meyer (F), Bolts, Stonehill
Everett Upton (M/F), Bolts, Assumption
Ben Verner (F), Bolts, Tufts
Jake MacKinnon (D), Brooks, St. Lawrence
Andres Rosas (M), Brooks, Tufts
Coll Sutherland (D), Brooks, Washington University
Diego Garcia (D), BB&N, Providence
Jon Klein (F), BB&N, Holy Cross
Matt Thompson (M), BB&N, Babson
Bobby Bakhtiari (F/M), Central Catholic, Merrimack
Patrick Crantz (GK), FC Stars, Marquette
Peter Maitland (M), FC Stars, UC Santa Barbara
Joey VanBuskirk (D), FC Stars, Southern New Hampshire
Jonathan Murphy (M), FSA, Boston College
Aidan Trierweiler (D), Juventus, Ithaca
Frederick Madsen (M/F), Lawrence Academy, Hobart
Ethan Boyle (D), Liverpool, Clarkson
Nick Bellak (M), Loomis Chaffee, Trinity
Cameron McDonough (GK), Melrose United, Lasell
Alfonso De Vito (GK), Middlesex, Boston College
Aidan Farwell (F), Milton Academy, Boston College
Aydin Jay (M), Milton Academy, Yale
Oliver Clarke (F), Milton Academy, Wesleyan
Ben Hitt (D), Milton Academy, Kenyon
Jack Anderson (D/M), NEFC, Syracuse
Luke Fagerson (M), NEFC, UNH
Ben Jenkins (F), NEFC, Dartmouth
Andrew Ortiz (M), NEFC, UMass
Degefe McCracken-Bradley (D), NEFC, Brandeis
Brad Moccio (D), NEFC West, UMass
Josh Bouchard (M), NEFC West, Eastern Connecticut State
Sam Ferland (D), NEFC West, Wheaton
Evan Perry (D), NEFC West, Union
Colin Waltsak (GK), NEFC West, Western New England
Nick Livingstone (F), NE Rush, Occidental
Matthew Mela (M), NE Surf, Springfield
Nolun Pina (M), NE Surf, Salve Regina
Babak Bakhtiari (F), NE Surf, Merrimack**
Harri Sprofera (D), Nobles, Brown
Keel Brissett (F), Northfield Mount Hermon, Williams
Gray Hussey (D), Northfield Mount Hermon, Loyola Marymount
Perry Softis-Scheft (F), Northfield Mount Hermon, Skidmore
Joseph Buck (M), Revs, Georgetown
Cole Dewhurst (D), Revs, Providence
Michael Tsicoulias (F), Revs, Virginia
Sam White (M), Revs, Boston College
Erik Dahlgard (D), Seacoast, Albertus Magnus
Michael Koralishn (M), Seacoast, Merrimack
James Gallagher (M), South Kent, Bentley
Andrew Serafino (F), Suffield Academy, Boston College
Justin Buchman (D), Suffield Academy, Union
James Houck (M), Tabor Academy, Hobart
Brady deVos (D), Valeo, Assumption
Daniel Faynstein (F/M), Valeo, Lasell
Colin Milliken (M), Valeo, Southern New Hampshire
- Quote
Comment
Comment