2007 NSCAA/adidas Boys High School All-America Team
Pos., Name, Cl., School, Hometown
K, Alex Aurrichio, Sr., Half Hollow Hills West HS, Dix Hills, N.Y.
K, Oliver Blum, Sr., Greely HS, North Yarmouth, Maine
K, Rafael Diaz, Jr., Morris Hills HS, Rockaway, N.J.
K, Kevin Klasila, Sr., Loyola HS, Los Angeles, Calif.
K, Ken Manahan, Sr., Chancellor HS, Fredericksburg, Va.
K, Victor Rodrigues, Sr., Las Cruces HS, Las Cruces, N.M.
K, Jacob Truitt, Sr., Langham Creek HS, Houston, TX
D, Ben Berube, Sr., Somerset HS, Somerset, Mass.
D, Daniel Broidy, Sr., Bexley HS, Bexley, Ohio
D, Stewart Brown, Sr., Marquette University HS, Milwaukee, Wis.
D, Brian Forgue, Jr, Downingtown West HS, Downingtown, Pa.
D, Sean Hoek, Sr., Castle HS, Newburgh, Ind.
D Tommy Meyer, Sr., Saint Louis University HS, St. Louis, Mo.
D, Andrew Miller, Sr., Medina HS, Medina, Ohio
D, David Neumann, Sr., Arlington HS, Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
D, Patrick Noonan, Fr., Cheyenne Central HS, Cheyenne, Wyo.
D, Kit North, Sr., Bishop Watterson HS, Upper Arlington, Ohio
D, Morgan Sacco, Sr., Greeley Central HS, Greeley, Colo.
D, David Tiemstra, Sr., Hinsdale Central HS, Clarendon Hills, Ill.
M, Chris Barton, Sr., Walsh Jesuit HS, Twinsburg, Ohio
M, Nick Blevins, Sr., Bloom-Carroll HS, Lancaster, Ohio
M, Matt Bonfini, Sr., Dublin Coffman HS, Dublin, Ohio
M, Zach Brinlee, Sr., Putnam City North HS, Oklahoma City, Okla.
M, Andew Bulls, Sr., McDonogh School, Millersville, Md.
M, Patrick Cates *, Sr., Dutch Fork HS, Irmo, S.C.
M, Mitch Day, Sr., Evansville Memorial HS, Newburgh, Ind.
M, Facundo Dipasquale, Sr., Lakeridge HS, Lake Oswego, Ore.
M, Rafael Garcia, Sr., Canoga Park HS, Canoga Park, Calif.
M, Coleton Henning *, Sr., St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Overland Park, Kan.
M, Kyle Johanson, Sr,. Marin Academy HS, San Anselmo, Calif.
M, Matt Kassell *, Sr., Bridgewater Raritan HS, Bridgewater, N.J.
M, Daniel Korenyi, Sr., Cinnaminson HS, Cinnaminson, N.J.
M, Matt Kristek, Sr., Vestal Central HS, Vestal, N.Y.
M, Tyler MacNee, Sr., Champlain Valley Union HS, Williston, Vt.
M, David MacVane, Sr., Saratoga Springs HS, Middle Grove, N.Y.
M, Matt Margiotta, Sr., Salesianum School, Bear, Del.
M, Chris Markey, Sr., Oak Mountain HS, Birmingham, Ala.
M, Colin Monasterio *, Sr., Wayzata HS, Maple Grove, Minn.
M, Tyler Newman, Jr., East Forsyth HS, Kernersville, N.C.
M, Durval Periera, Jr., Sr., Cheshire HS, Cheshire, Conn.
M, Andrew Powell, Sr., St. John's HS, Charlton, Mass.
M, Christian Raudales, Sr., Manatee HS, Bradenton, Fla.
M, Michael Rose, Sr., Severna Park HS, Severna Park, Md.
M, Brett Uttley *, Sr., North Kingstown HS, North Kingstown, R.I.
M, Ross Van Osdol, Sr., Dunlap HS, Peoria, Ill.
M, Andrew Wenger, Jr., Warwick HS, Warwick, Pa.
M, Watt Williams, Sr., Broughton HS, Raleigh, N.C.
M, Jared Wisnewski, Sr., Hawaii Preparatory School, Kamuela, Hawaii
F Chris Agorsor *, McDonogh School, Severn, Md.
F, Sam Arthur *, Sr, Greater Atlanta Christian School, Roswell, Ga.
F, Rafael Baca, Sr., Animo Leadership Charter School, Inglewood, Calif.
F, Domenico Barone, Sr., East Kentwood HS, Kentwood, Mich.
F, Greg Beasley, Sr., Camas HS, Camas, Wash.
F, Kevin Bick, Jr., St. Xavier HS, Louisville, Ky.
F, Patrick Boucher, Sr., Crowmwell HS, Cromwell, Conn.
F, Jordan Branco, Sr., Brockton HS, Norton, Mass.
F, Will Bruin *, Sr., De Smet Jesuit HS, St. Louis, Mo.
F, Kyle Ciliento, Sr., Pinnacle HS, Phoenix, Ariz.
F, Jordan Cyrus, Jr., Norfolk Academy, Virginia Beach, Va.
F, Zach Funk, Sr., McKinney HS, Fairview, Texas
F, Samuel Garza, Sr., Marcus HS, Flower Mound, Texas
F, Stuart Grable, Sr, Neenah HS, Oshkosh, Wis.
F, Zach Grant, So., Grandview HS, Aurora, Colo.
F, Michael Green, Sr., Strongsville HS, Strongsville, Ohio
F, Sean Haglund, Sr., North Raleigh Christian Academy, Raleigh, N.C.
F, Bradley Horton, Sr, Sycamore HS, Sycamore, Ill.
F, Pour Keidoe, Sr., St. Bernards HS, Minneapolis, Minn.
F, Stefan Latham, Sr., Springfield Catholic Central HS, Springfield, Ohio
F, Alex Lee, Sr., Colonel Zadok Magruder HS, Derwood, Md.
F, Miles LeGros, Sr., Perrysburg HS, Perrysburg, Ohio
F, Eric Marofske, Sr, James B. Conant HS, Elk Grove Village, Ill.
F, Jimmy Maurer, Sr., St. Pius X HS, Lawrenceville, Ga.
F, Robert McLarney, Sr., Londonderry HS, Londonderry, N.H.
F, Will Ogden, Sr., Byram Hills HS, Bryam Hills, N.Y.
F, Shane Pruitt, Sr., Peters Township HS, Peters Township, Pa.
F, Nader Sawtarie, Sr., The Linsly School, Bethany, W. Va.
F, Matt Schuber, Sr., Thomas HS, Webster, N.Y.
F, Casey Townsend *, Sr., Traverse City West HS, Traverse City, Mich.
F, Tom Webster, Jr., Bearden HS, Knoxville, Tenn.
F, Brent Yoder, Sr., Sarasota Christian School, Sarasota, Fla.
Pos., Name, Cl., School, Hometown
K, Alex Aurrichio, Sr., Half Hollow Hills West HS, Dix Hills, N.Y.
K, Oliver Blum, Sr., Greely HS, North Yarmouth, Maine
K, Rafael Diaz, Jr., Morris Hills HS, Rockaway, N.J.
K, Kevin Klasila, Sr., Loyola HS, Los Angeles, Calif.
K, Ken Manahan, Sr., Chancellor HS, Fredericksburg, Va.
K, Victor Rodrigues, Sr., Las Cruces HS, Las Cruces, N.M.
K, Jacob Truitt, Sr., Langham Creek HS, Houston, TX
D, Ben Berube, Sr., Somerset HS, Somerset, Mass.
D, Daniel Broidy, Sr., Bexley HS, Bexley, Ohio
D, Stewart Brown, Sr., Marquette University HS, Milwaukee, Wis.
D, Brian Forgue, Jr, Downingtown West HS, Downingtown, Pa.
D, Sean Hoek, Sr., Castle HS, Newburgh, Ind.
D Tommy Meyer, Sr., Saint Louis University HS, St. Louis, Mo.
D, Andrew Miller, Sr., Medina HS, Medina, Ohio
D, David Neumann, Sr., Arlington HS, Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
D, Patrick Noonan, Fr., Cheyenne Central HS, Cheyenne, Wyo.
D, Kit North, Sr., Bishop Watterson HS, Upper Arlington, Ohio
D, Morgan Sacco, Sr., Greeley Central HS, Greeley, Colo.
D, David Tiemstra, Sr., Hinsdale Central HS, Clarendon Hills, Ill.
M, Chris Barton, Sr., Walsh Jesuit HS, Twinsburg, Ohio
M, Nick Blevins, Sr., Bloom-Carroll HS, Lancaster, Ohio
M, Matt Bonfini, Sr., Dublin Coffman HS, Dublin, Ohio
M, Zach Brinlee, Sr., Putnam City North HS, Oklahoma City, Okla.
M, Andew Bulls, Sr., McDonogh School, Millersville, Md.
M, Patrick Cates *, Sr., Dutch Fork HS, Irmo, S.C.
M, Mitch Day, Sr., Evansville Memorial HS, Newburgh, Ind.
M, Facundo Dipasquale, Sr., Lakeridge HS, Lake Oswego, Ore.
M, Rafael Garcia, Sr., Canoga Park HS, Canoga Park, Calif.
M, Coleton Henning *, Sr., St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Overland Park, Kan.
M, Kyle Johanson, Sr,. Marin Academy HS, San Anselmo, Calif.
M, Matt Kassell *, Sr., Bridgewater Raritan HS, Bridgewater, N.J.
M, Daniel Korenyi, Sr., Cinnaminson HS, Cinnaminson, N.J.
M, Matt Kristek, Sr., Vestal Central HS, Vestal, N.Y.
M, Tyler MacNee, Sr., Champlain Valley Union HS, Williston, Vt.
M, David MacVane, Sr., Saratoga Springs HS, Middle Grove, N.Y.
M, Matt Margiotta, Sr., Salesianum School, Bear, Del.
M, Chris Markey, Sr., Oak Mountain HS, Birmingham, Ala.
M, Colin Monasterio *, Sr., Wayzata HS, Maple Grove, Minn.
M, Tyler Newman, Jr., East Forsyth HS, Kernersville, N.C.
M, Durval Periera, Jr., Sr., Cheshire HS, Cheshire, Conn.
M, Andrew Powell, Sr., St. John's HS, Charlton, Mass.
M, Christian Raudales, Sr., Manatee HS, Bradenton, Fla.
M, Michael Rose, Sr., Severna Park HS, Severna Park, Md.
M, Brett Uttley *, Sr., North Kingstown HS, North Kingstown, R.I.
M, Ross Van Osdol, Sr., Dunlap HS, Peoria, Ill.
M, Andrew Wenger, Jr., Warwick HS, Warwick, Pa.
M, Watt Williams, Sr., Broughton HS, Raleigh, N.C.
M, Jared Wisnewski, Sr., Hawaii Preparatory School, Kamuela, Hawaii
F Chris Agorsor *, McDonogh School, Severn, Md.
F, Sam Arthur *, Sr, Greater Atlanta Christian School, Roswell, Ga.
F, Rafael Baca, Sr., Animo Leadership Charter School, Inglewood, Calif.
F, Domenico Barone, Sr., East Kentwood HS, Kentwood, Mich.
F, Greg Beasley, Sr., Camas HS, Camas, Wash.
F, Kevin Bick, Jr., St. Xavier HS, Louisville, Ky.
F, Patrick Boucher, Sr., Crowmwell HS, Cromwell, Conn.
F, Jordan Branco, Sr., Brockton HS, Norton, Mass.
F, Will Bruin *, Sr., De Smet Jesuit HS, St. Louis, Mo.
F, Kyle Ciliento, Sr., Pinnacle HS, Phoenix, Ariz.
F, Jordan Cyrus, Jr., Norfolk Academy, Virginia Beach, Va.
F, Zach Funk, Sr., McKinney HS, Fairview, Texas
F, Samuel Garza, Sr., Marcus HS, Flower Mound, Texas
F, Stuart Grable, Sr, Neenah HS, Oshkosh, Wis.
F, Zach Grant, So., Grandview HS, Aurora, Colo.
F, Michael Green, Sr., Strongsville HS, Strongsville, Ohio
F, Sean Haglund, Sr., North Raleigh Christian Academy, Raleigh, N.C.
F, Bradley Horton, Sr, Sycamore HS, Sycamore, Ill.
F, Pour Keidoe, Sr., St. Bernards HS, Minneapolis, Minn.
F, Stefan Latham, Sr., Springfield Catholic Central HS, Springfield, Ohio
F, Alex Lee, Sr., Colonel Zadok Magruder HS, Derwood, Md.
F, Miles LeGros, Sr., Perrysburg HS, Perrysburg, Ohio
F, Eric Marofske, Sr, James B. Conant HS, Elk Grove Village, Ill.
F, Jimmy Maurer, Sr., St. Pius X HS, Lawrenceville, Ga.
F, Robert McLarney, Sr., Londonderry HS, Londonderry, N.H.
F, Will Ogden, Sr., Byram Hills HS, Bryam Hills, N.Y.
F, Shane Pruitt, Sr., Peters Township HS, Peters Township, Pa.
F, Nader Sawtarie, Sr., The Linsly School, Bethany, W. Va.
F, Matt Schuber, Sr., Thomas HS, Webster, N.Y.
F, Casey Townsend *, Sr., Traverse City West HS, Traverse City, Mich.
F, Tom Webster, Jr., Bearden HS, Knoxville, Tenn.
F, Brent Yoder, Sr., Sarasota Christian School, Sarasota, Fla.
Comment