Tryout info Clermont, West Orange, Lake County, 4 Corners area.
Florida Rush- West Orange Soccer Complex
• Boys: Wednesday May 27th and Friday May 29th
• U9-U12 6:00-7:30 U13-U18 7:30-9:00
• Girls: Tuesday May 26th and Thursday May 28th
• U9-U12 6:00-7:30 U13-U18 7:30-9:00
________________
Clermont FC- Hancock Park
• U13 Only (Boys and Girls)....
• Tuesday, May 26th and Wednesday, May 27th (6pm – 8pm)
• Competitive and Academy Select Teams (Professional Coaches)
• Other Boys
• Wednesday, May 27th and Friday, May 29th
• (5:45pm- 7:15pm) — U9, U10, U11 and U12– (U13 see above)
• (7:30 pm – 9pm) — U14, U15, U16, U17, U18 and U19
• Other Girls
• Tuesday, May 26th and Thursday, May 28th
• (5:45pm- 7:15pm) — U9, U10, U11 and U12– (U13 see above)
• (7:30 pm – 9pm) — U14, U15, U16, U17 and U18
_________________________
Lake County- Hickory Point (unless otherwise noted)
• BOYS
• U9 - Edwin Vasquez - HP - D1
• U9 - Edwin Vasquez - HP - D2
• U9 - John Johnson - Sorrento - D2
• U10 - TBA- HP - D3
• U11 - Ben Baca - HP - D2 — Tryout on June 2 & 4, 5:30pm @HP
• U11 - John Johnson - Apopka - D3
• U12 - Ben Baca - HP - D1 — Tryout on June 2 & 4, 6:30pm @HP
• U12 - Ben Baca - HP - D2 — Tryout on June 2 & 4, 6:30pm @HP
• U13 - Roberto Salas - HP & Apopka - D3
• U14 - Ben Winkler - HP - D2 — Tryout on May 30, 6pm @ HP
• U15 - Rick Elwood - HP - D3 — Tryout on June 9, 6pm @HP
• U16 - Lyle Gilmet - HP - D2 — Tryout on June 9, 6pm @HP
• GIRLS
• U9 - Brian Farwell - Sorrento - D3
• U10 - TBA - Sorrento - D3
• U11 - Robbie Aristodemo -Clermont-D1-May 27, 6pm @ Lk Felter
• U11 - Naji Khouri - Apopka - D2 — May 26 & 28, June 2, 6pm @ Apopka
• U12 - DJ Verkaik - HP - D1
• U12 - Josh Wolke - Sorrento - D3
• U13 - Naji Khouri - Apopka - D1 — May 26 & 28, June 2, 6pm @ Apopka
• U13 - Naji Khouri - Apopka - D2 — May 26 & 28, June 2, 6pm @ Apopka
• U14 - Carolina Cadavid - HP - D2
• U17 - Wayne Lockett - HP - D2 — Tryout on May 26 & 28, 6pm @ HP
• U18 - Gerardo Luna - HP - D3 — Tryout on May 28, 6pm @ HP
______________________________________
Ridge- NERP
• Boys: Wednesday May 27th and Friday May 29th
• U9-U12 6:00-7:30 U13-U18 7:30-9:00
• Girls: Tuesday May 26th and Thursday May 28th
• U9-U12 6:00-7:30 U13-U18 7:30-9:00
•
_________________________________________
ACYS – Trotters Park ( I see no separate info for Braddock Park)
• Boys: Tuesday May 26th and Thursday May 28th
• U9-U12 5:30-7:00 U13-U18 7:30-9:00
• Girls: Wednesday May 27th and Friday May 29th
• U9-U12 5:30-7:00 U13-U18 7:30-9:00
Florida Rush- West Orange Soccer Complex
• Boys: Wednesday May 27th and Friday May 29th
• U9-U12 6:00-7:30 U13-U18 7:30-9:00
• Girls: Tuesday May 26th and Thursday May 28th
• U9-U12 6:00-7:30 U13-U18 7:30-9:00
________________
Clermont FC- Hancock Park
• U13 Only (Boys and Girls)....
• Tuesday, May 26th and Wednesday, May 27th (6pm – 8pm)
• Competitive and Academy Select Teams (Professional Coaches)
• Other Boys
• Wednesday, May 27th and Friday, May 29th
• (5:45pm- 7:15pm) — U9, U10, U11 and U12– (U13 see above)
• (7:30 pm – 9pm) — U14, U15, U16, U17, U18 and U19
• Other Girls
• Tuesday, May 26th and Thursday, May 28th
• (5:45pm- 7:15pm) — U9, U10, U11 and U12– (U13 see above)
• (7:30 pm – 9pm) — U14, U15, U16, U17 and U18
_________________________
Lake County- Hickory Point (unless otherwise noted)
• BOYS
• U9 - Edwin Vasquez - HP - D1
• U9 - Edwin Vasquez - HP - D2
• U9 - John Johnson - Sorrento - D2
• U10 - TBA- HP - D3
• U11 - Ben Baca - HP - D2 — Tryout on June 2 & 4, 5:30pm @HP
• U11 - John Johnson - Apopka - D3
• U12 - Ben Baca - HP - D1 — Tryout on June 2 & 4, 6:30pm @HP
• U12 - Ben Baca - HP - D2 — Tryout on June 2 & 4, 6:30pm @HP
• U13 - Roberto Salas - HP & Apopka - D3
• U14 - Ben Winkler - HP - D2 — Tryout on May 30, 6pm @ HP
• U15 - Rick Elwood - HP - D3 — Tryout on June 9, 6pm @HP
• U16 - Lyle Gilmet - HP - D2 — Tryout on June 9, 6pm @HP
• GIRLS
• U9 - Brian Farwell - Sorrento - D3
• U10 - TBA - Sorrento - D3
• U11 - Robbie Aristodemo -Clermont-D1-May 27, 6pm @ Lk Felter
• U11 - Naji Khouri - Apopka - D2 — May 26 & 28, June 2, 6pm @ Apopka
• U12 - DJ Verkaik - HP - D1
• U12 - Josh Wolke - Sorrento - D3
• U13 - Naji Khouri - Apopka - D1 — May 26 & 28, June 2, 6pm @ Apopka
• U13 - Naji Khouri - Apopka - D2 — May 26 & 28, June 2, 6pm @ Apopka
• U14 - Carolina Cadavid - HP - D2
• U17 - Wayne Lockett - HP - D2 — Tryout on May 26 & 28, 6pm @ HP
• U18 - Gerardo Luna - HP - D3 — Tryout on May 28, 6pm @ HP
______________________________________
Ridge- NERP
• Boys: Wednesday May 27th and Friday May 29th
• U9-U12 6:00-7:30 U13-U18 7:30-9:00
• Girls: Tuesday May 26th and Thursday May 28th
• U9-U12 6:00-7:30 U13-U18 7:30-9:00
•
_________________________________________
ACYS – Trotters Park ( I see no separate info for Braddock Park)
• Boys: Tuesday May 26th and Thursday May 28th
• U9-U12 5:30-7:00 U13-U18 7:30-9:00
• Girls: Wednesday May 27th and Friday May 29th
• U9-U12 5:30-7:00 U13-U18 7:30-9:00